Participants

Equipes 2017

1
National Team Estonia
Estonia
National
EESTI KOONDIS 2017 JERSEY PREVIEW
Silver Mäoma EST
Norman Vahtra EST
Karl Arnold Vendelin EST
Gert Jõeäär EST
Kristo Prangel EST
Oskar Nisu EST
Substitute riders
Peeter Pung EST
Greg Hallop EST
Sports directors
Rene Mandri
2
National Team Finland
FIN
National
Finland-National-Team
Joonas Henttala FIN
Roope Nurmi FIN
Lauri Seppä FIN
Jesse Kaislavuo FIN
Trond Larsen FIN
Hiski Kanerva FIN
Substitute riders
Aimo Pyykkonen FIN
Sports directors
Ilppo Kyllonen
3
Lithuanian National team
LIT
Lithuanian_National_jersey
Darijus Dzervus LIT
Justas Beniusis LIT
Arvydas Birenis LIT
Rojus Adomaitis LIT
Justas Klimavicius LIT
Airidas Videika LIT
Substitute riders
Eimantas Dudiskis LIT
Sports directors
Vaclovas Siugzdinis
4
Israel Cycling Academy
ISR
Continental
Israel Cycling Academy
Dan Craven NAM
Jason Lowndes ISR
Krists Neilands LAT
Benjamin Perry CAN
Mihkel Räim EST
Aviv Yechzkel ISR
Substitute riders
Itamar Einhorn ISR
Guy Sagiv ISR
Sports directors
Jaan Kirsipuu
5
STAKI – Technorama
LTU
Continental
Staki_Technorama_2017-172
Paulius Šiškevičius LTU
Gediminas Kaupas LTU
Venantas Lašinis LTU
Kasparas Punkrys LTU
Mykolas Račiūnas LTU
Tomas Gembeckas LTU
Substitute riders
Evaldas Maculevicius LIT
Matas Jankauskas LIT
Sports directors
Deividas Vileniskis
Martynas Maniusis
6
Team FixIT.no
NOR
Continental
Team FixIT
Matti Manninen FIN
Elias Spikseth NOR
Ken Eikeland NOR
Kristoffer Madsen NOR
Marius Blalid NOR
Henrik Sandal NOR
Substitute riders
Andreas Jacobsen NOR
Jan William Jensen NOR
Sports directors
Adrian Gjolberg
Jan Roger Jensen
7
TEAM SPAREBANKEN SOR
NOR
Continental
Team Sparebankensor
Andreas Vangstad NOR
Petter Heodorsen NOR
Andreas Erland NOR
Trong Hakon Trondsen NOR
Fridtjof Røinås NOR
Kristian Aasvold NOR
Substitute riders
Herman Dahl NOR
Ludvik Aspelund Holstad
Sports directors
Sebastian Kvalsvoll
8
FINCYCLING U23
FIN
Elite
Finncycling U 23 copy
Aleksi Hänninen FIN
Jesse Uusiperhe FIN
Joni Kanerva FIN
Oskari Vainionpää FIN
Marco-Tapio Niemi FIN
Jaakko Hänninen
Substitute riders
Sauli Pietikäinen FIN
Sports directors
Ilppo Kyllonen
9
Rietumu Banka-Riga
LAT
Continental
Rietumu Banka särk
Maris Bogdanovics LAT
Andris Vosekalns LAT
Armands Becis LAT
Viesturs Luksevics LAT
Deins Kanepejs LAT
Eriks Toms Gavars LAT
Substitute riders
Marcis Kalnins LAT
Klavs Rubenis LAT
Sports directors
Toms Flaksis
Linards Veide
10
Top Team Ultrabike
LIT
TopTeam_jersey
Edgaras Kovaliovas LIT
Arunas Gliaudelis LIT
Arnoldas Valiauga LIT
Lukas Talacka LIT
Marius Bernatonis LIT
Povilas Šideikis LIT
Substitute riders
Sports directors
Marius Sabaliauskas
11
LABC
ALG
akfix_2017_05
Ouitis Mohamed Zakaria ALG
Karar Zineddine ALG
Bengayou Hocine ALG
Bengayou Abderraouf ALG
Benarbia Abderezzak ALG
Rabah Walid ALG
Substitute riders
Sports directors
Walid Bachir Kebaili
12
Ryska Posten Racing Team
SWE
Jacob Wihk SWE
Hannes Bergström Frisk SWE
Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvaer NOR
Jonas Orset NOR
Erik Frarn SWE
Annti Sizko FIN
Substitute riders
Anders Oddili NOR
Karl Börjesson SWE
Sports directors
Anatoli Sizko